Myrrh

$34.60$115.95

PRANNA ESSENTIAL OILS
Myrrh has been used as an anointing blend to enhance spirituality during rituals. It has a warm woody scent that is pleasant for use during meditation

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product Description:
This is a wildcrafted product, which grows naturally in the wild.
Though classified as a shrub, Myrrh can grow up to 30 feet in height. The trunk exudes a natural oleo resin that hardens into what is classified as reddish brown tears.
Myrrh has been used as an anointing blend to enhance spirituality during rituals. It has a warm woody scent that is pleasant for use during meditation

Product Use:
Excellent as a skin moisturizer; mix with your favorite natural skin care product to enhance its luxurious essence and calming aroma.
Add a few drops to your shampoo as a natural conditioner.
Add a few drops to your hot bath and relax in the fresh natural fragrant aroma; both calming and uplifting.

Product Directions:
Aromatic Diffusion: Add two to four drops to your favorite diffuser to enhance the calming affect of your home.
Topical Application: Apply two to four drops directly to desired area and gently massage in. Dilution not required except for those with extra sensitive skin.

Precautions:
Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided. Consult your health care practitioner prior to use if you are pregnant or nursing; have a medical condition, or are taking medication. Keep out of reach of children.
We would recommend placing the bottle in a very hot water bath until it is back to its liquid state. Be sure to shake before use.

For educational purposes only.

This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Choose bottle size:

7.4ml (.25oz), 15ml (.50oz), 30ml (1oz)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Myrrh”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Myrrh Essential Oil

Its Botanical Name: COMMIPHORA MYRRHA
Certified Organic
The Primary Elementals: Furanoeudesma 1,3 diene: 44.25%
The Plant Part Used: Resin
Place of Origin: Kenya and Egypt
Processing Method Used: Solvent Extraction
Color and Consistency: A medium to viscous, amber to dark amber liquid.
Strength of Aroma: A middle note with a medium aroma, Myrrh Essential Oil has a warm, rich, spicy balsamic odor.

It Blends Well With: