Frankincense

$8.90$19.26

PRANNA ESSENTIAL OILS
Frankincense: The King of Oils 

Used in many household products because of its pleasing aroma. Frankincense is used in soap making, perfumes, candle making, air fresheners and deodorizers. Makes excellent skin care products, used in aroma therapy, massage oils, and incense.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product Description:
Frankincense originates from a small scraggly but hardy tree indigenous to the Middle East, which is small with abundant pinnacle leaves and white or pale pink flowers. The resin begins as a fragrant sticky milky-white liquid that flows from the trunk of the tree when cut. The dried tears are collected, and the resin is then distilled, producing the precious oil.
Has both a medicinal and spiritual application.
Used in many household products because of its pleasing aroma. Frankincense is used in soap making, perfumes, candle making, air fresheners and deodorizers. Makes excellent skin care products, used in aroma therapy, massage oils, and incense.

Product Uses:
Frankincense has been used throughout history as a spiritual stimulant inspiring a higher dimensional attunement and consciousness of the mind. Has been used by many religious associations as an anointing oil and for blessings.
Can be used in skin moisturizers, creams, and cleansers highlighting your skins natural beauty.

Product Directions:
Aromatic Diffusion: Add two to four drops to your favorite diffuser.
Topical Application: Apply two to four drops directly to desired area and massage in. Does not require dilution.

Precautions:
For external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use, dilute if necessary. Contact with eyes should be avoided. Consult your health care practitioner prior to use if you are pregnant, or nursing; have a medical condition, or are taking medication. Keep out of reach of children.  Frankincense oil is highly flammable oil. Keep from high heat, sparks, or flame.

For educational purposes only.
This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Choose bottle size:

7.4ml (.25oz), 15ml (.50oz), 30ml (1oz)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Frankincense Essential Oil

Its Botanical Name: BOSWELLIA SERRATA
Certified Organic
The Primary Elementals: a-Thujene: 60.2%
The Plant Part Used: Oleo Resin
Place of Origin: India and Ethiopia
Processing Method Used: Steam Distilled
Color and Consistency: A thin, colorless to pale yellow liquid.
Strength of Aroma: A base note with a medium aroma, Frankincense Essential Oil has a warm and spicy, woody odor that is haunting.

It Blends Well With: