Ginger is a perennial herb that grows to about 3 – 4 feet high. It has a characteristic thick spreading tuberous rhizome. The ginger root is macerated and distilled over high heat, from which the oil is extracted.
Ginger Oil is used in incense, motion sickness products, hair products, in deodorizers, massage oils, insect repellents, cosmetics, skin care products, sexual stimulant supplements, in aromatherapy, facial creams, bath oils, dietary supplements, and culinary purposes.
Aromatic Diffusion: Add two to four drops to your favorite diffuser.
Topical Application: Makes an excellent addition to massage oils. Add two to four drops to your favorite Massage/Carrier Oil for an invigorating feeling to your skin.
Dilute before use; May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided. Consult your health care provider prior to use if you are pregnant or nursing, if you have a medical condition or are taking medications. Keep out of reach of children.
There are no reviews yet.