Olive Oil

$12.25$30.93

PRANNA ESSENTIAL OILS
It blends well with all Essential Oil Varieties as a Carrier Base for Dilution and as a delicate Massage Oil.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product Description:

Extra-Virgin Olive Oil is very versatile oil often used in manufacturing, and it is a popular choice with soap makers.

Blends Well With:
Olive Oils blends well with all Essential Oil Varieties as a Carrier Base for Dilution and as a delicate Massage Oil.

Product Uses: Extra-Virgin Olive Oil is used in the manufacturing of cosmetics and soaps.

Product Directions:
Topical Application: Apply liberally to desired area and massage in.

Absorption:
Absorbs into skin at an average speed, and leaves a slightly oily feeling on skin.

Precautions:
None Known.

Disclaimer

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Choose bottle size:

4oz, 8oz, 16oz

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Olive Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

OLIVE EXTRA VIRGIN CARRIER OIL

Its Botanical Name: OLEA EUROPAEA
Certified Organic
The Plant Part Used: The Fruit
Place of Origin: SPAIN
Processing Method Used: Cold Pressed
Color and Consistency: Golden liquid with green tones. Typical and characteristic of carrier oils which are liquid at room temperature. Solidification will occur when kept in cold temperatures. Cloudiness or some sediment may be present.
Strength of Aroma: Though Extra-Virgin Olive Oil has an appealing odour, it will influence the scent of essential oils if added to it.