Jojoba Golden is one of the most popular carrier oils in the market. Our Jojoba golden carrier oil is GMO free. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This promotes a glowing complexion. The Golden variety of Jojoba may alter color and odors in cosmetics. It is also important to note that Jojoba may go cloudy in cool temperatures.
It Blends Well With:
It blends well with all Essential Oil Varieties as a Carrier Base for Dilution and as a delicate Massage Oil.
Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of its excellent skin-care properties. The golden variety of Jojoba is less desired in cosmetic manufacturing; nonetheless, in applications that aren’t sensitive to discoloration or odor, Golden Jojoba is still commonly used. Massage therapists may use small amounts in their carrier oil blends.
Topical Application: Apply liberally to desired area and massage in.
Jojoba Golden creates a barrier but will leave a satiny finish.
For educational purposes only.
This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.