Neem Oil

$12.96$34.14

PRANNA ESSENTIAL OILS
Neem carrier oil has been reputed for its cleansing properties. It is known to be rich in fatty acids and glycerides and provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulation.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product Description:
Neem carrier oil has been reputed for its cleansing properties. It is known to be rich in fatty acids and glycerides and provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulation. This oil has been used for centuries in traditional Indian Medicine to aid in improving topical skin conditions.

It Blends Well With:
It blends well with all Essential Oil Varieties as a Carrier Base for Dilution and as a delicate Massage Oil.

Product Uses:
It is used extensively in skin care formulations.
Product Directions:
Topical Application: Apply liberally to desired area and massage in.
Absorption:
Does not absorb easily into the skin.

Precautions:
None Known.

For educational purposes only.

This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Choose bottle size:

4oz, 8oz, 16oz

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Neem Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Neem Carrier Oil

Its Botanical Name: AZADIRACHTA INDICA
The Plant Part Used: The Seeds
Place of Origin: India
Processing Method Used: Cold Pressed/Unrefined
Color and Consistency: Yellowish green to a dark brown liquid; Neem Carrier Oil is very viscous, and it gets solid in the cold. Simply heat it in a hot water bath in order to thin it out.
Strength of Aroma: Neem Carrier Oil has an earthy, green smell with slight nutty scent towards the end.