Cedarwood is a pyramid-shaped majestic evergreen tree, which grows up to 131 ft. high. The wood itself is hard and strongly aromatic because of the essential oil it contains, which is obtained by steam distillation.
Used primarily in commercial soap and cleanser production, cosmetics and perfumes. Smooth your skin by adding Cedarwood to your favorite skin care products. Place a few drops into your shampoo and conditioner bottle for shinier and cleaner looking hair.
Aromatic Diffusion: Add two to four drops to your favorite diffuser.
Topical Application: Dilution not required. Add two to four drops directly to desired area and gently massage in.
Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided. Avoid use if you are pregnant or nursing. Consult your health care provider prior to use if you have a medical condition or are taking medications. Keep out of reach of children.
For educational purposes only.
This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.